top of page

Texas Primaries - March 2024

  • Voter registration window: Jan 1 - Feb 5

  • Ballot by mail application window: Jan 1 - Feb 23

  • Early voting window: Feb 20 - Mar 1

  • Election Day: Mar 5

MCD Recommendations March 5.png

Not every candidate will appear on every ballot. Check your ballot here.

 ⬅ To the left, you'll find our personal recommendations for each office.

 ⬇ Below, you'll find a directory of every democratic candidate in the running, along with links to their websites.

Garcia.webp

Justice Dennise Garcia

for 5th Court of Appeals, Chief

justicedennisegarcia.com

blank.png
Creevy.jpeg

Theresa Bui Creevy

for 5th Court of Appeals, Place 9

theresaforjustice.com

blank.png
Molberg.jpeg

Justice Ken Molberg

5th Court of Appeals, Place 12

justicemolberg.com

re-elect.png
Culbert.jpeg

Katherine Culbert

for TX Railroad Commissioner

katherine4texas.com

blank.png
blank.png

Michael Braxton, Sr. 

for TX State Senate, District 30

 

blank.png
Adams.jpg

Tony Adams

for TX House, District 61

blank.png
blank.png

Makala Washington

for TX House, District 67

blank.png
Allred.jpeg

Colin Allred

for U.S. Senate

colinallred.com

blank.png
Dunn.png

Victor Dunn

for U.S. Senate

victordunn.com

blank.png
Keough.png

Steve Keough

for U.S. Senate

keoughforsenate.com

blank.png
Sherman.png

Carl Sherman

for U.S. Senate

carlsherman.com

blank.png
Cardell.png

Simon Cardell

U.S. Congress, District 4

cardellforcongress.com

blank.png
Jones.jpeg

Judge DaSean Jones

for TX Supreme Court, Place 2

daseanfortexas.com

blank.png
blank.png

Yvette Johnson 

for Collin County Commissioner, Pct. 3

blank.png
Nowell.jpeg

Justice Erin Nowell

5th Court of Appeals, Place 5

justicenowell.com

re-elect.png
Reichek.webp

Justice Amanda Reichek

5th Court of Appeals, Place 10

justicereichek.com

re-elect.png
Parker.jpeg

Judge Tonya Parker

for 5th Court of Appeals, Place 13

judgetonyaparker.com

blank.png
blank.png

George King

for State Board of Education, Place 12

blank.png
Frey.png

Dale Frey

for TX State Senate, District 30

freyfortexas.com

blank.png
blank.png

David Carstens

for TX House, District 66

blank.png
Plesa.jpeg

Mihaela Plesa

for TX House, District 70

plesafortexas.com

re-elect.png
Andrus.jpeg

Tracy Andrus

for US Senate

tracyandrusforsenate.com

blank.png
Gonzalez.jpeg

Mark Gonzalez

for U.S. Senate

markagonzalez.com

blank.png
Love.png

John Love, III

for U.S. Senate

johnlovefortexas.com

blank.png
Tchenko.png

Thierry Tchenko

for U.S. Senate

tchenkofortexas.com

blank.png
Partida-Kipness.jpeg

Justice Robbie Partida-Kipness

for 5th Court of Appeals, Place 2

justicerobbiepartidakipness.com

re-elect.png
Sarosdy.jpeg

Randy Sarosdy

for TX Supreme Court, Place 2

randyforjudge.org

blank.png
blank.png

Stephanie Cooksey 

for Collin County Tax Assessor

 

blank.png
Clinton.jpeg

Judge Tina Clinton

for 5th Court of Appeals, Place 9

judgeclintoncampaign.com

blank.png
Carlyle.jpeg

Justice Cory Carlyle

5th Court of Appeals, Place 11

carlyle4justice.com

re-elect.png
Burch.jpeg

Bill Burch

for TX Railroad Commissioner

burch4trrc.com

blank.png
Mello.jpeg

Rachel Mello

for TX State Senate, District 8

mellofortexas.com

blank.png
blank.png

Matthew McGhee

for TX State Senate, District 30

blank.png
Nunn.png

Jefferson Nunn

for TX House, District 67

nunnbetterfortexas.com

blank.png
blank.png

Darrel Evans

for TX House, District 89

blank.png
Arguijo.png

Aaron Arguijo

for US Senate

facebook.com/aaronarguijotexas

blank.png
Gutierrez.jpeg

Roland Gutierrez

for U.S. Senate

rolandfortexas.com

blank.png
Rodriguez-Prilliman_edited.jpg

Heli Rodriguez-Prilliman

for U.S. Senate

helifortexas.com

blank.png
Srivastava.jpeg

Sandeep Srivastava

U.S. Congress, District 3

sandeepforcongress.com

blank.png
Cooks.jpeg

Judge Kim Cooks

for 5th Court of Appeals, Place 11

judge4justice.com

blank.png
blank.png

Cesar Avila

for Collin County Constable, Pct. 3

 

blank.png
bottom of page